800.442.9672

802.442.9672

   sara@trumbullmtn.com

"We're with you for the entire ride"

05/10/2008

 

             HOME

 


 

 Used Close Contact Saddles & (Demos )

  Trumbull Mt Tack Shop Offers its clients a 10% discount on the fittings of their choice when they purchase any new or used saddle from us.


 

COLLEGIATE DIPLOMA #9447 15" Extra wide gullet installed. Demo condition.  Padded flap with knee blocks.Changeable gullet system. Flocked gusseted panels. Great kid's saddle! New at $995.00 - Demo priced at $895.00

 

COUNTY SYMMETRY #9697 16.5" Medium tree. Very good condition. Havana. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Flocked gusseted panels. $2300.00

 

OVATION JUMP #10024 17" Medium tree. Demo condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Foam non-gusseted panels. $765.00

 

PARIANI JUMP #9759 17" Medium tree. Very good condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Flocked non-gusseted panel. A great find! $800.00

 

CROSBY EQUILIBRIUM #9161 17" Wide tree. Good condition. Padded flap with no knee or calf blocks. This saddle has been beautifully converted to wool flocking by the Saddle Doctor. $1000.00 PRICE JUST REDUCED TO $800.00

 

CROSBY GRAND PRIX #8478 17" Medium tree. Very good condition. Padded flap and knee rolls. Foam, non-gusseted panels. $1200.00 Price Just Reduced! $900.00
 
 
COUNTY EXTREME #10091 17" Medium tree. Very good condition. Padded flap with knee block. Flocked gusseted panels. Small ding on cantle. $1200.00

 

HERMES STEINKRAUS #10086 17" Medium tree. Very good condition. Plain flap. No blocks. Foam non-gusseted panels. $1200.00
 
 
BATES CAPRILLI JUMP #9917 17" Gullet kit included. New/Demo condition. CAIR panels. Padded flap with moveable blocks. $1625.00
 
 
BATES CAPRILLI JUMP #10010 17" Changeable gullet. Demo condition. CAIR panels. Padded flap with moveable blocks. $1615.00
 
 
EXSELLE DEBUT #9219 17" Medium tree. Very good condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Wool flocked gusseted panels.  $1950.00 Price Just Reduced! $1600.00
 
 
KILLINGTON TWO #9902 17" Wide tree. Excellent condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Flocked gusseted panels. Great saddle for wide backed horses. Please go to our "New" Close Contact page for more information and photos of the Killington. $2000.00
 
 
BLACK COUNTRY QUANTUM #10061 17" Medium Narrow (this saddle is stamped a W but it really is a MN) Demo condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Flocked gusseted panels. Please see our "new" close contact page for  more photos and information about the Quantum. $2050.00
 
 
BLACK COUNTRY QUANTUM #10025 17" Medium tree. Demo condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Flocked gusseted panels. Please see our "new" close contact page for more photos and information about the Quantum. $2050.00
 
 
BLACK COUNTRY QUANTUM #10062 17" Wide tree. Demo condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Flocked gusseted panels. Please see our "new" close contact page for more photos and information about the Quantum. $2050.00
 
 
VEGA JUMP BY AMERIGO  #9500 17" Wide tree. Very good condition except for wear marks on flaps. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Swiss flocked panels. $2100.00
 
 
BLACK COUNTRY VINICI JUMP #10081 17" Medium tree. Brand new/demo saddle Mono flap with exterior blocks. Front gussets. Flocked gusseted panels. $2800.00
 
 
BLACK COUNTRY MAELSTROM #8947 17" Wide tree. Demo condition/ new saddle. Black with silver piping on seat. Beautiful calfskin leather. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Wool flocked gusseted panels. See our "new" Close Contact page for more photos and descriptions. $2850.00
 
 
L'APOGEE LXI #6057 17" Wide tree. Excellent/demo condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Foam non-gusseted panels. Made from the finest French leather, light weight, perfectly balanced with a deep wide seat. $2995.00
 
 
WINTEC PRO JUMP #10043 17.5" Adjustable tree. Medium gullet installed. Excellent condition. Padded flap with velcro knee and calf blocks. CAIR panels. $595.00
 
 
WOFFARD C/C EVENT #10056 17.5" Medium tree. Excellent condition. Padded flap with knee blocks. Foam non-gusseted panels. Billet guard say 18.5", but it really is a 17.5"!! Designed by three day eventer Jimmy Wofford. English made of Italian leather. Perfect for cross country. $900.00
 
 
GIDDENS CROSS COUNTRY #9989 17.5" Medium tree. Good condition. Suede padded flap with no blocks. Flocked gusseted panels. Great for a tall rider. $1100.00

 

BALANCE INTERNATIONAL #9847 17.5" 8X (VERY wide) Very good condition. Padded flap. Flocked gusseted panels. Comes with custom padding system. Made by Frank Baines Saddlery. $1900.00
 
 
BLACK COUNTRY QUANTUM #10042 17.5" Wide tree. Demo condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Flocked gusseted panels. Please see our "new" close contact pages for more information about the Quantum. $2050.00
 
 
KILLINGTON TWO #9669 17.5" Wide tree. Excellent condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Wool flocked gusseted  panels. Some sweat marks on underside panels. Please go to "New" Close Contact page for a further description and  additional photos. Great saddle for a flat backed horse. $2100.00
 
 
BLACK COUNTRY TEX EVENT #10080 17.5" Medium/wide tree. Brand new/demo saddle. Mono flap with new flap and block design. Flocked gusseted panels. Front gussets. Black with New Market under side. $2800.00
 
 

DUETT PRESTO #9581 18" 32 cm tree. Excellent/Like new condition. Padded flap with medium knee roll. Flocked gusseted panels. Great saddle for flat backed horse. $800.00 Price Just Reduced! $695.00

 

COLLEGIATE CONVERTIBLE #9758 18" Very good condition. Adjustable gullet. Padded flap with pencil knee roll. Flocked gusseted panels. $750.00

 

CROSBY EQUILIBRIUM  DSL #10005 18" Medium tree. Very good condition. Padded flap with exterior knee roll. No calf blocks. Foam non-gusseted panels. Normal wear on flaps. $750.00 

 

CROSBY EQUILIBRIUM DSL  #9499 18" Medium tree. Excellent condition. Padded flap with incorporated knee roll. Non-gusseted foam panels. $1300.00

 

BLACK COUNTRY QUANTUM #9465 18" Medium Wide tree. Demo/New condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Flocked gusseted panels. Grippy Shrump leather on padded flap and seat. Trapezious Panels. New $2375.00 Now $2150.00

 

VEGA JUMP #9716 18" Medium/wide tree. Excellent/demo condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Non-gusseted Swiss panels. $2450.00

 

VEGA BY AMERIGO JUMP #9313 18" Medium tree. Excellent condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Swiss non-gusseted panels. $2200.00  Price Just Reduced! $2100.00

 

BLACK COUNTRY VINICI TEX EVENTER #9380 18" Medium tree. Brand new saddle. Black. Mono flap and exterior knee and calf blocks. Forward flap and long deep seat. Wool flocked gusseted panels. Designed to absorb shock and allow horse freedom to stride out. $2695.00

 

AMERIGO DEEP JUMP #9237 18" Medium wide tree. New saddle! Molded padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Long flap option.  Non-gusseted Swiss panels. $3100.00 Price Just Reduced! $2895.00

 

LAURICHE JUMPING #9822 18.5" Medium/wide tree. Excellent/like new condition. Padded flap with knee and calf blocks. Foam non-gusseted panels. $3500.00

 


Our saddle trial policy is both simple and risk free. We invite you to try any of our saddles, new or used for one week before you make your decision to buy. At Trumbull Mt Tack our sole mission is to help you find the perfect saddle for both you and your horse. Simply call us at 800-442-9672 and tell us which of our saddles you would like to try. We will ask you for your credit card and shipping information. We will bill your card for the cost of the saddle and $25.00 shipping and handling. When you receive your saddle feel free to put your fittings on it and ride in it for one week. If you decide a saddle isn't quite right for you for any reason, just ship it back to us and when we receive it we will credit your card for all but the $25.00 shipping fee.

We apologize for any errors and reserve the right to correct them.
We have no obligation to sell items at erroneous pricing.

 

Trumbull Mt Tack Shop

969 Trumbull Hill Rd

Shaftsbury, VT  05262

This site has been created and maintained by Marci J LaBrie

copyright 2003-2007 Trumbull Mt Tack Shop all rights reserved

Last updated 05/10/08